National Green Tribunal Recruitment 2022 : Apply for Stenographer, Librarian and Various Posts

National Green Tribunal Recruitment 2022

The National Green Tribunal (NGT) invites online application from eligible candidates for filling up of 27 posts of Assistant (Judicial), Stenographer, Hindi Translator, Librarian & Staff Car Driver on regular posts, on direct recruitment basis in the National Green Tribunal, Principal Bench at New Delhi and Zonal Benches at Bhopal, Chennai, Pune and Kolkata. Interested candidates can apply for National Green Tribunal Recruitment 2022 on or before 25 July 2022. In this article we have mentioned all details about National Green Tribunal Recruitment. Please go through this sarkari naukri post for National Green Tribunal Vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, Pay Scale, Application Fees and How to apply for National Green Tribunal Recruitment 2022

National Green Tribunal Recruitment 2022

National Green Tribunal Recruitment 2022 : Overview

Organization NameNational Green Tribunal (NGT)
Post NameAssistant (Judicial), Stenographer, Hindi Translator, Librarian & Staff Car Driver
Total Post27
Last Date of Application25 July 2022
Job LocationNew Delhi, Bhopal, Chennai, Pune and Kolkata
CategorySarkari Naukri
Advt. No.NGT/PB/ 07/ Admn/ 2014/ 209
Official Websitehttps://www.greentribunal.gov.in/

National Green Tribunal Vacancy 2022 : Important Dates

EventsDate
Last Date for Submission of Application Form25 July 2022

National Green Tribunal Vacancy Details

Name of PostURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Assistant (Judicial)02010020106
Stenographer Grade-I0201001004
Hindi Translator01000001
Librarian02000002
Stenographer Grade-II06010010109
Staff Car Driver (Ordinary Grade)0200020105
Total15030060327

National Green Tribunal Eligibility Criteria

Name of PostEssential Qualification
Assistant
(Judicial)
(i) Bachelor Degree in Law from a recognized University ; and
(ii) Computer Training Course of six months duration from a recognized institute.
Stenographer Grade-I(i) Bachelors Degree from a recognized University ;
(ii) Skill Test:-
Dictation 10 Mts. @100 w.p.m.
Transcription: 50 Mts. (English), 65 Mts. (Hindi) on Computer
(iii) Computer Training Course of six months duration from a recognized institute
Stenographer Grade-II(i) 12th Class pass form a recognized Board;
(ii) Skill Test:-
Dictation 10 Mts. @80 w.p.m.
Transcription: 50 Mts. (English); 65 Mts. (Hindi) on Computer.
Hindi Translator(i) Master’s Degree in Hindi or English- with English or Hindi as compulsory or elective subject or as medium of examination at Degree Level from a recognized university.
(ii) Recognized Diploma or Certificate course in translation from Hindi to English am vice-versa or two years experience of translation work from Hindi to English and vice versa in Central Government or State Government including Government of India undertakings.
Librarian(i) Bachelors Degree in Library Science or Library and Information Science from recognized University or Institute.
(ii) Two years experience in a library under Central or State Government or autonomous or statutory organization or public sector undertaking or university or recognized research or educational institute.
Staff Car Driver (Ordinary Grade)(i) Matriculation from a recognized Board.
(ii) Possession of a valid driving license for motor cars;
(iii) Experience of driving a motor car for three years or more; and
(iv) Knowledge of motor mechanism (the candidate should be able to remove minor defects in vehicle).

National Green Tribunal Age Limit

Name of PostAge Limit
Assistant (Judicial)21 to 30 yrs
Stenographer Grade-I21 to 30 yrs
Stenographer Grade-II21 to 27 yrs
Hindi Translator23 to 32 yrs
Librarian21 to 30 yrs
Staff Car Driver (Ordinary Grade)18 to 27 yrs
Age Calculated as on 07.07.2022 (Please refer official notification for further age relaxation)

National Green Tribunal Recruitment 2022: Application Fees

There is no Application Fees

National Green Tribunal Salary

Name of PostPay Scale
Assistant (Judicial)Level 7 of 7 CPC
Stenographer Grade-ILevel 6 of 7 CPC
Stenographer Grade-IILevel 4 of 7 CPC
Hindi TranslatorLevel 6 of 7 CPC
LibrarianLevel 6 of 7 CPC
Staff Car Driver (Ordinary Grade)Level 2 of 7 CPC

How to Apply for National Green Tribunal Recruitment 2022

The application, in the prescribed format, duly filled in, complete in all respects along with self-attested copies of the relevant certificates should be sent by speed post, so as to reach the

Registrar General,
National Green Tribunal,
Principal Bench,
Faridkot House,
Copernicus Marg,
New Delhi — 110001 on or before 25.07.2022 (05:00 PM)

Applicants shall also send applications through email on [email protected]

The envelope containing the application must mention the name of the post applied for.

National Green Tribunal Recruitment 2022 : Selection Process

The selection will be based on Written Test or Personal Interview.
Also Check:

National Green Tribunal Recruitment 2022 : Important Links

Official Notification & Application FormClick Here
NGT Official WebsiteClick Here
Join Our Telegram ChannelClick Here
Like our Facebook PageClick Here

National Green Tribunal Vacancy 2022 : FAQ’s

  1. When will notification for National Green Tribunal Vacancy 2022 be released?

    The notification for National Green Tribunal Vacancy 2022 has been released on 07 July 2022.

  2. How many vacancies are there in the National Green Tribunal Recruitment 2022?

    There are 27 vacancies in the National Green Tribunal Recruitment 2022.

  3. What is the last date to apply for National Green Tribunal Vacancy 2022?

    The last date to apply for National Green Tribunal Vacancy 2022 is 25 July 2022.

  4. What is the official website of National Green Tribunal Vacancy 2022?

    https://www.greentribunal.gov.in/

 

Total
1
Shares
Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Previous Post
IBPS RRB Office Assistant Admit Card 2022

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Admit Card 2022 Released, Direct Link Here

Next Post
GRSE Apprentice Recruitment 2022

GRSE Apprentice Recruitment 2022 : Apply for 249 Vacancy

Contact Us I Privacy Policy I Terms & Conditions