ONGC Non Executive Recruitment 2022 : Apply for 922 Vacancy

ONGC Non Executive Recruitment 2022

The Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), a “Maharatna” Public Sector Enterprise invites online application for 922 Non Executive various posts for respective ONGC work-centers /Sectors. Interested candidates can apply for ONGC Non Executive Recruitment 2022 on or before 28 May 2022. Please go through this sarkari naukri post for ONGC Non Executive Vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, Pay Scale, Application Fees and How to apply for ONGC Non Executive Recruitment 2022 through online via official website https://www.ongcindia.com

ONGC Non Executive Recruitment 2022

ONGC Non Executive Recruitment 2022 : Overview

Organization NameOil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC)
Post NameNon Executive
Total Post922
Last Date of Application28 May 2022
Job LocationAll India
CategorySarkari Naukri
Official Websitehttps://www.ongcindia.com

ONGC Non Executive Vacancy 2022 : Important Dates

EventsDate
Starting Date of Online Application07 May 2022
Last Date for Submission of Application Form28 May 2022

ONGC Non Executive Recruitment 2022 : Vacancy Details

Name of PostNo. of Vacancy
Non Executive Various Posts922

ONGC Non Executive Recruitment 2022 : Work Centre Vacancy Details

Work- CentresSCSTOBCEWSURNo. Of Vacancy
Dehradun (Uttarakhand)20101720
Delhi0020810
Mumbai (Maharashtra)23185915148263
Goa000044
Gujarat14447119170318
Jodhpur (Rajasthan)100056
Chennai & Karaikal (Tamilnadu & Puducherry)50812438
Assam85358108164
Agartala (Tripura)819043566
Kolkata (West Bengal)00001010
Bokaro (Jharkhand)03002023
Total618917647549922

ONGC Non Executive Vacancy 2022 : Eligibility Criteria

LevelPostsEssential Qualification
F1Junior Engineering Assistant( Civil )3 years Diploma in Civil Engineering
F1Junior Engineering Assistant (Electronics)3 years Diploma in Electronics/ Telecom/ E&T Engineering Or M.Sc. in Physics with Electronics
F1Junior Engineering Assistant (Electrical)3 years Diploma in Electrical Engineering. Should have Valid Certificate of Competency as Electrical Supervisor
F1Junior Engineering Assistant (Instrumentation)3 years Diploma in Instrumentation Engineering
F1Junior Engineering Assistant (Mechanical)3 years Diploma in Mechanical Engineering
F1Junior Engineering Assistant (Boiler)3 years Diploma in Mechanical Engineering with 1st Class Boiler Attendant Certificate
F1Junior Engineering Assistant (Production)3 years Diploma in Mechanical/ Chemical/ Petroleum Engineering
F1Junior Engineering Assistant (Cementing)3 years Diploma in Mechanical/ Petroleum Engineering
F1Junior Engineering Assistant (Drilling)3 years Diploma in Mechanical/ Petroleum Engineering. Physical Standards as specified.
F1Junior Marine Radio AssistantA. High School or Class X equivalent Board Examinations with
i. Second class Certificate with Proficiency/ Competency in Marine Radio Operation recognized by Govt. of India with Global Maritime Distress and Safety System (GMDSS) certification issued by the Ministry of Communication (MOC) and one year experience in line. OR
ii. Radio Telephone Operator’s Certificate of Proficiency in Maritime Mobile Service with Global Maritime Distress and Safety System (GMDSS) certification issued by the Ministry of Communication (MOC) and one year experience in line.
OR
B. Diploma in Electronics/ Telecom with Global Maritime Distress and Safety Systems (GMDSS) certification issued by the Ministry of Communication (MOC), Govt. of India with one year experience in line.
F1Junior Dealing Assistant (Transport)3 years Diploma in Auto/Mechanical Engineering/post Graduate Diploma in Business Management/ Administration or post Graduate. Valid Heavy vehicle Driving license is essential.
F1Junior Scientific Assistant Chemistry)Post Graduate Degree in Chemistry
F1Junior Scientific Assistant (Geology)Post Graduate Degree in Geology
F1Junior Scientific Assistant (Geophysics – Surface)Post Graduate Degree in Geophysics/ Physics. One Of the subjects in B.Sc. should be chemistry.
F1Junior Engineering Assistant (Production — Drilling)3 years Diploma in Mechanical / Petroleum Engineering. Physical Standards as specified
F1Junior Dealing Assistant (Personnel & Administration)Post Graduate Degree in Business Administration / Personnel Management IR / Labour Welfare or Graduate degree with 2 years diploma in Personnel & Administration
F1Junior Dealing Assistant (MM)3 years Diploma in Material Management/ Inventory/ Stock Control Recognized by the State Board of Technical Education/One Year PG Di lama in Material Management.
A1Junior Technical Assistant (Surveying)High School or Class X Equivalent Board Examinations with Science and Trade certificate in surveying
A1Junior Motor Vehicle Driver (Winch Operations)High School or Class X Equivalent Board Examinations with valid driving license for Heavy Vehicle and 3 years driving experience of Heavy Vehicles.
A1Junior Technician (Fitting)High School or Class X Equivalent Board Examinations with Science and Trade certificate in Fitting
A1Junior Technician (Welding)High School or Class X Equivalent Board Examinations with Science and Trade Certificate in Welding.
A1Junior Technician (Diesel)High School or Class X Equivalent Board Examination with Science and Trade Certificate in Diesel.
A1Junior Technician (Electrical )High School or Class X Equivalent Board Examinations with Science and Trade Certificate in Electrician Trade. Should have Valid Certificate Of Competency as Electrical supervisor
A1Junior Technician (Production)High School or Class X Equivalent Board Examination with Science and Trade Certificate in Fitting or Mechanic Trades. The Trade in respect of Mechanic are Diesel/ Instrumentation/ Turner/ Machining/ Tractor/ Motor vehicle/ Welding} Blacksmithy/ Boiler Attendant/ Machinist Grinder Trades.
A1Junior Technician (Cementing)High School or Class X Equivalent Board Examination with Science and Trade Certificate in Auto/ Fitting or Mechanic Trades The Trade in respect Of Mechanic are Diesel/ Instrumentation/ Turner/ Machining/ Tractor/ Motor vehicle/ Welding/ Blacksmithy/ Boiler Attendant/ Machinist Grinder Trades. Should have Valid Heavy Vehicle Driving License.
A1Junior Technician (Machining)High School or Class X Equivalent Board Examination with Science and Trade Certificate in Machining.
A1Junior Assistant Operator (Heavy Equipment)High School or Class X Equivalent Board Examinations with Driving License for Heavy Vehicle. 3 years Experience Of Heavy Vehicles/ Crane operations. (And) Valid Grade-I certificate as per API-RP 2D or OISD RP-205.
A1Junior Slinger Cum RiggerHigh School or Class X Equivalent Board Examination with valid Driving License for Heavy Vehicle and 3 years experience in loading and unloading.
A1Junior Assistant (Accounts)B.Com. with proficiency in typing 30 w.p.m. and Certificate/Diploma of minimum duration Of six months in Computer Applications in the Office environment
A1Junior Assistant (Materials Management)B.Sc. with Physics or Maths as one of the subjects with proficiency in typing 30 w.p.m. and Certificate/Diploma of minimum duration of six months in Computer applications in the Office environment
A1Junior Assistant (Official Language)Graduate in Hindi with English as one of the subjects. Typing speed 30 w.p.m. in hindi and Certificate / Diploma Of minimum duration Of six months Computer •cation in the office environment
A1Junior Assistant (Personnel & Administration)Graduate with Typing speed 30 w.p.m. and Certificate/ Diploma of minimum duration of six months in Computer Applications in the Office environment
A1Junior Fire SupervisorIntermediate with 6 months’ experience in fire services. Valid Driving License for Heavy Vehicles essential. Driving Test on Fire Tender/ Heavy Vehicle applicable. Physical standards as specified and Physical Efficiency.
A1Junior Technical Assistant
(Chemistry)
B.Sc. with Chemistry as main subject
A1Junior Technical Assistant (Geology)B.Sc. with Geology as main subject
A1Junior Technician (Boiler)High school or Class X Equivalent Board Examination with Science and Il class Boiler Attendants (oil / Gas fired ) certificate
A1Junior Technician (Production – Drilling)High School or Class X Equivalent Board Examinations with Science and Trade Certificate in Fitting or Mechanic Trades. The Trade in respect Of Mechanic are Diesel/ Instrumentation/ Turner/ Machining/ Tractor/ Motor vehicle/ Welding/ Blacksmithy/ Boiler Attendant/ Machinist Grinder Trades. Physical Standards as specified
W1Junior FiremanHigh School or Class X Equivalent Board Examinations with Fireman’s training Of three months duration. Valid Driving License for Heavy Vehicles essential. Driving Test on Fire Tender/ Heavy Vehicle applicable. Physical standards as specified and Physical Efficiency

ONGC Non Executive Recruitment 2022 : Age Limit

Name of PostAge Limit
For F1 & A1 Level Posts (Other than Drilling/ Cementing/ Production- Drilling)18 – 30 yrs 
For F1 & A1 Level (Posts of Drilling/ Cementing/ Production- Drilling)18 – 28 yrs
For W1 Level Posts18 – 27 yrs
For Junior Assistant Operator (Heavy Equipment)18 – 35 yrs
Age Calculate on 28.05.2022 (Please refer official notification for further age relaxation)

ONGC Non Executive Recruitment 2022: Application Fees

CategoryApplication Fee
General, EWS and OBC300/-
Other CandidatesNo Fee

ONGC Non Executive Recruitment 2022: Pay Scale

Post LevelBasic Pay Scale
F-1 LevelRs. 29,000-Rs. 98,000/-
A-1 LevelRs. 26,600-Rs. 87,000/-
W-1 LevelRs. 24,000-Rs. 57,500/-
Remarks: In addition to this, annual increment @3%, allowances @35% of basic Pay under Cafeteria Approach, Dearness Allowance, House Rent Allowance, Conveyance Maintenance, Substantial Performance Related Pay (PRP), Medical facility for Self & dependents, Self Contributory post Retirement Benefit Scheme (PRBS), Composite Social Security Scheme (CSSS), Gratuity, Superannuation Benefits, Contributory Provident Fund (CPF), etc. are provided as per the Company’s rules clip image001 from time to time.

How to Apply for ONGC Non Executive Vacancy 2022

Interested and Eligible Candidates may apply for this sarkari naukri Online through the ONGC Official Website https://www.ongcindia.com/ from 07.05.2022 to 28.05.2022.

ONGC Non Executive Recruitment 2022 : Selection Process

Selection will be based on Written Test & Trade Test

ONGC Non Executive Recruitment 2022 : Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Official NotificationClick Here
ONGC Official WebsiteClick Here
Join Our Telegram ChannelClick Here
Like our Facebook PageClick Here

ONGC Non Executive Vacancy 2022 : FAQ’s

  1. When will notification for ONGC Non Executive Vacancy 2022 be released?

    The notification for ONGC Non Executive Vacancy 2022 has been released on 07 May 2022.

  2. How many vacancies are there in the ONGC Non Executive Recruitment 2022?

    There are 922 vacancies in the ONGC Non Executive Recruitment 2022

  3. What is the last date to apply for ONGC Non Executive Vacancy 2022?

    The last date to apply for ONGC Non Executive Vacancy 2022 is 28 May 2022.

  4. What is the official website of ONGC Non Executive Vacancy 2022?

    https://www.ongcindia.com

 

Total
1
Shares
Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Previous Post
UPPSC APO Recruitment 2022

UPPSC APO Recruitment 2022 : Apply for 44 Posts of Assistant Prosecution Officer (APO)

Next Post
OSSSC Nursing Officer Recruitment 2022

OSSSC Nursing Officer Recruitment 2022 : Apply for 4070 Vacancies

Contact Us I Privacy Policy I Terms & Conditions