South East Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022 : Apply for 1044 Vacancy

South East Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022

The South East Central Railway (SECR) invites online application from eligible candidates for engagement as Trade Apprentices under Apprentices Act 1961 and Apprenticeship Rule 1992 in Nagpur Division & Workshop Motibagh/ Nagpur of South East Central Railway. Interested candidates can apply for South East Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022 on or before 03 June 2022. Please go through this sarkari naukri post for South East Central Railway Apprentice Vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, Pay Scale, Application Fees and How to apply for South East Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022 through online via official website https://www.apprenticeshipindia.gov.in

South East Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022

South East Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022 : Overview

Organization NameSouth East Central Railway (SECR)
Post NameTrade Apprentice
Total Post1044
Last Date of Application03 June 2022
Job LocationNagpur, Maharashtra
Advt. No.P/NGP/ CDR/2 021/ 26
CategorySarkari Naukri
Official Websitehttps://www.apprenticeshipindia.gov.in

South East Central Railway Apprentice Vacancy 2022 : Important Dates

EventsDate
Starting Date of Online Application04 May 2022
Last Date for Submission of Application Form03 June 2022

South East Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022 : Vacancy Details

Name of PostNo. of Vacancy
Trade Apprentice1044

South East Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022 : Trade Wise Vacancy Details

For Nagpur Division:

TradeURSCSTOBCEWSTOTAL
Fitter7527144918183
Carpenter238415656
Welder3413623985
CO PA198414550
Electrician6524124316160
Stenographer (English)/ Secretarial Assistant7214115
Plumber187312545
Painter249416659
Wireman249516660
Electronics Mechanic210216
Mechanic Machine Tool Maintenance3213110
Diesel Mechanic501893312122
Upholsterer (Trimmer)210216
Driver-cum-Mechanic (Light Motor Vehicle)310105
Machinist12528330
Digital Photographer200002
Turner8325220
Dental Laboratory Technician310105
Hospital waste management Technician310105
Health Sanitary Inspector310105
Gas Cutter6214215
Stenographer(Hindi)6214215
 Cable Jointer200103
Mason7315218
Total4011487026398980

For Motibagh Workshop:

TradeURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Fitter13539333
Welder411219
Carpenter5213112
Painter210115
Turner100102
Secretarial Practice110103
Total2610517664

South East Central Railway Apprentice Vacancy 2022 : Eligibility Criteria

Essential Qualification
The candidate must have passed 10th class examination or its equivalent (under 10+2 examination system) with minimum 50% marks, in aggregate, from recognized Board and also possess National Trade Certificate in the notified trade issued by the National Council for Vocational Training or Provisional Certificate issued by National Council for Vocational Training / State Council for Vocational Training. The candidate should possess the required qualification as on date of opening of online notification i.e. 04-05-2022.

South East Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022 : Age Limit

Name of PostAge Limit
Trade Apprentice15 – 24 yrs
Age Calculate on 01.05.2022 (Please refer official notification for further age relaxation)

South East Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022: Application Fees

There is no Application Fee

South East Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022: Pay Scale

Pay Scale/ Stipend
As per Apprenticeship rules

How to Apply for South East Central Railway Apprentice Vacancy 2022

Interested and Eligible Candidates may apply for this sarkari naukri Online through the Official Website https://www.apprenticeshipindia.gov.in/ from 04.05.2022 to 05.06.2022.

South East Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022 : Selection Process

Selection will be based on merit list prepared by using percentage of marks of matriculation and ITI.

South East Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022 : Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Official NotificationClick Here
SECR Official WebsiteClick Here
Join Our Telegram ChannelClick Here
Like our Facebook PageClick Here

South East Central Railway Apprentice Vacancy 2022 : FAQ’s

  1. When will notification for South East Central Railway Apprentice Vacancy 2022 be released?

    The notification for South East Central Railway Apprentice Vacancy 2022 has been released on 02 May 2022.

  2. How many vacancies are there in the South East Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022?

    There are 1044 vacancies in the South East Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022

  3. What is the last date to apply for South East Central Railway Apprentice Vacancy 2022?

    The last date to apply for South East Central Railway Apprentice Vacancy 2022 is 03 June 2022.

  4. What is the official website of South East Central Railway Apprentice Vacancy 2022?

    https://www.apprenticeshipindia.gov.in

 

Total
1
Shares
Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Previous Post
UPPSC APO Recruitment 2022

UPPSC APO Recruitment 2022 : Apply for 44 Posts of Assistant Prosecution Officer (APO)

Next Post
OSSSC Nursing Officer Recruitment 2022

OSSSC Nursing Officer Recruitment 2022 : Apply for 4070 Vacancies

Contact Us I Privacy Policy I Terms & Conditions